Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

Stairs On Either Side Of The Amtrak Station Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3107075

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

371 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309822

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk, snow

Description

The stairs on both side of the bridge connecting the Amtrak parking and the station are very dangerous. The stairs need to be shoveled and snow removed.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.