Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

1101 Clair Circle Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1400

Issue ID:

3107115

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309826

Tagged:

snow

Description

Clair Cir and Red Oak between Pomona and Mixtwood almost impassable for my 4Wd-could not get up the hill. Postman almost didn't make it up the hill to Clair Cir. Impossible to go down these streets with a regular car.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.