Streets and Sidewalks Open

60 Cherry Hill Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3107121

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

524 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk, snow

Description

This Issue pertains the very poor snow removal. Approximately 1 pm a contractor made a single pass down the middle of the road, where as the surrounding streets had multiple passes. Cherry Hill has two way traffic and at the moment, only one car can pass at a time. This is irresponsible and poor service.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...