Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

30 Lanark Rd Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 740

Issue ID:

3107129

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Any chance you could salt/sand Lanark Road ? We are right at the top of a hill and it's beginning to freeze over. Any assistance would be greatly appreciated


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment