Trash pickup issue Archived

2045 Miller Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3107138

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Trash pickup issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309827

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage bin was not collected for us and a few of our neighbors on 12/16 or 12/9.

Not sure why this occurred, as Recycle bin was collected those same days. thansk.

please send truck for pick-up.

also asked...
Q. What is the trash pickup issue?
A. Missed cart pickup

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.