Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

233 Crest Ave Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3107139

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309850

Service Request ID:

309828

Tagged:

snow

Description

Please plow the streets surrounding Slausen Middle School. Neither Crest Ave nor Washington Street (west of 7th) have been adequately plowed after the last 2 snow storms.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Argyria (Registered User)

  • Reopened aa (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Mrs Jones (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.