Streets - Snow/Ice Removal Archived

1496 S Randall Rd Algonquin, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3107149

Submitted To:

Village of Algonquin

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Algonquin

Reported via:

http://www.algonquin.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4738

Tagged:

snow

Description

The Walmart parking lot exit to head west on county line Rd is very icy causing cars to get stuck and narrowly miss accidents with the cars behind them as well as the cars traveling east bound on county line

also asked...
Q. Priority
A. Low

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.