Snow/Ice Removal Archived

8b Riverview Way Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

3107202

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, road safety

Description

We have been plowed by the city for years for public safety reasons (we've had the GFD rescue up here,husband heart condition) We didn't get plowed today but Riverview Road did. Will we be plowed this winter...i'm worried, thank you


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.