Residential Snow Removal Issue Archived

10101-10199 Clarita Ave Detroit, MI 48221, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5595

Issue ID:

3107212

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Other environmental - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

255 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Not sure where to report this, but resident hasn't shoveled sidewalk along Clarita this year. They shoveled the front of their house but not the side.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets.
A. Griggs & Clarita

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.