Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

1490 Woodcreek Blvd Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

3107260

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309832

Tagged:

snow

Description

Woodcreek subdivision and Chalmers have not been plowed. Given the amount of snow accumulation starting on Friday, this makes it very difficult to drive. Once the temperature drops this evening and slushy areas freeze, the conditions will turn dangerous and make it even more difficult to drive. The city did not plow Woodcreek subdivision after the previous snowfall either. Please send plows out to plow the streets in the Woodcreek subdivision and Chalmers.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • K. London (Registered User)

New Comment