Street Issue Archived

Everywhere Portsmouth, New Hampshire Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3107273

Submitted To:

City of Portsmouth

Category:

Street Issue

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Plains Neighborhood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1217163

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Could Portsmouth please develop a sidewalk snow-removal protocol that does NOT leave municipal snowbanks, which turn into stormwater runoff, across residential and business driveways? Please?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.