Sidewalk Issue Open

55 Sycamore Drive Holden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

3107315

Submitted To:

Holden, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Holden

Reported via:

http://www.holdenma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

deep frost heaves going to mailboxes. Very dangerous walking on sidewalk, very uneven and cracked.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

  • DPW (Registered User)

  • DPW_Request (Registered User)

  • Barbara Grace (Registered User)

  • DPW_Request (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...