Other Archived

4301 Austin St Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3107319

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

166949

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Every day there are more and more tents and homeless showing up. This is making property values dropping, more trash and theft!! Please do something!!!

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Homeless camp

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Jwild (Registered User)

  • Reopened Cindy jackson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.