Snow & Ice Issue Archived

Providence Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3107337

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Private plow pushing snow down street after the street has been cleaned by the city, leaving piles everywhere. Company name on silver pickup truck "All Exteriors" . Someone should do their job and notify the company that this procedure is not allowed.

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Slippery Condition
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.