Sidewalk Problem Archived

1807 Mt. Vernon Rd Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

3107342

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

581 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4372

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

At the top of Vernon Ridge Rd and the sidewalk on Mt Vernon Rd away from Dunwoody village is so rough. I can barely access the sidewalk with my wheelchair. Right now there is a 4 inch ridge of higher asphalt to where it meets the concrete. And 5 inches deep of water. Runners and walkers can go around or over it but not a wheelchair.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.