Other Archived

8401 Nw 13th Street Lot 133, Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3107376

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

General Code Issue

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Description

There are two adults and a large black dog illegally living in a storage shed located on Lot 133 in Whitney Park. If someone approaches they usually quickly go into the mobile home located on that property. They usually have a white Ford Focus parked on the street/grass close to the shed.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Illegal occupancy

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.