Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Street Light Acknowledged

2308 Wilchestrer Glen Dr Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

3107383

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

446 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

I reported this light out before (I received acknowledgement of my request 11/21/16). The light has not been fixed yet.

also asked...
Q. Enter pole number
A. N1112, M023
Q. Enter location, address or nearest cross-street
A. 2308 wilchester glen dr
Q. How many lights are affected?
A. One light
Q. Is the light completely burned out?
A. Yes
Q. Is the light on during the day?
A. No
Q. Is the light cycling on and off?
A. No
Q. Is the light damaged?
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.