Missed Recycling Pickup Archived

1255 Bridge Street Manchester, New Hampshire Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

3107394

Submitted To:

City of Manchester

Category:

Missed Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Manchester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Our recycling has not been picked up for 2 weeks. I'm not sure what's going on because we place our bin appropriately on the curb, and now that it's snowing, we place it at the end of the driveway. It should be easily accessible. Luckily our bin is JUST to the point of being full now but it's frustrating to not have our bin be picked up!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.