Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

121 Glenwood Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10000

Issue ID:

3107465

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

No shoveling has occurred. Every year the same thing. It's going to be completely unwalkable after the freeze tonight. Make sure they shovel the corner of sidewalk so pedestrians don't have to climb a hill of icy snow to access the cleared sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 121 glenwood st
Q. Actions taken by City
A. No Action Taken

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.