Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Public Works - Other Acknowledged

467 Mitchell Ave Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2755

Issue ID:

3107878

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Public Works - Other

Viewed:

312 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Open storm drain, originally reported as an environmental issue when a trash pile was being washed down the drain(still the case, never cleaned up and pile grows every week in size)

NOW WITH THE RAIN AND KING TIDE- THE WOODEN TOP HAS FLOATED OFF EXPOSING A 12 FOOT DEEP HOLE THAT A CHILD OR EVEN A FULL SIZE PERSON COULD FALL IN! PLEASE PUT THE CONCRETE TOP BACK ON THIS


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.