Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

6280 Drive Martin Luther King Junior Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3420

Issue ID:

3108735

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

718 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident keeps both garbage and recycling containers at curbside.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.