Graffiti on mailboxes, sewer manholes, greenway speed limit signs Archived

3137 Calumet Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10640

Issue ID:

3109538

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Graffiti Removal

Viewed:

1888 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329689

Tagged:

pothole, signs, graffiti

Description

There is gang graffiti on the mailboxes, sewer manhole towers, and on the back of a van in the parking lot of the Pines of Ashton apartments and along the Crabtree Creek greenway behind it.

also asked...
Q. Where is it located?
A. Public Building/Parks
Q. Please describe the location.
A. 3137nCalumet Drive
Q. What is the object the graffiti is on?
A. Mailboxes(private), sewer manhole towers

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.