Sanitation Department Archived

3235-16 Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3109870

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

107 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The people who live at this address constantly throw their garbage over the fence and out into the alley. This house has been problem for years now. There place has been turned in numerous time with codes also. Would someone from the city please have a talk with them.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • ABA (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.