Acknowledged by: Narberth Borough, PA

Street Lights Acknowledged

323 Conway Ave Narberth, PA 19072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3110770

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

1739 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Lights at 323 Conway and in the middle of the block of price between Essex and dudley are out. They were first reported before thanksgiving and are still not repaired. Since PECO is responsible can you provide a contact at PECO so we can discuss the issue - taking a month or more to repair lights in the borough - with the responsible party directly thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the address and pole number?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Matt West, Asst. Borough Mgr. (Registered User)

  • Matt West, Asst. Borough Mgr. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.