S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Removal *After Collection Day Open

2740 Flewellyn Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3110800

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Removal *After Collection Day*

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash container sits week after week on the right of way is never moved...this is just unsanitary please ask residents to move container into yard.

also asked...
Q. Exact location of cart
A. Right-of-Way
Q. How long has cart been out
A. Never removed from this location

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...