Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

5517 Pershing St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3111365

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

719 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash was dumped into the truck but they left a pile of trash that didn't make it into the truck on the street and in my yard.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.