Flooding Archived

4405 Marina St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3111672

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

167469

Description

Trash dumped on ditch consistently. And owner of lot isn't cleaning the trash up.

also asked...
Q. Are you experiencing flooding now?
A. No
Q. Reporting flooding from a previous rain event; what date? (Format: mm/dd/yyyy)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the street have curb and gutters or open ditches?
A. Open ditches
Q. Is water inside the house/business?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.