Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Broken Sidewalk Acknowledged

271 James Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

311347

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

763 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Resident reports that there is a broken sidewalk on Button Street between Rosette and Spring Streets. Sidewalk is on the even side of the street. Resident also reports that there are holes in the sidewalk along this stretch of sidewalk.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.