General Code Issue Archivé

Waldo Rd Greenway-Depot Avenue Rail-Trail Gainesville, FL 32641, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 2395

ID du Problème:

3115069

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

General Code Issue

Vues:

451 fois

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Panhandlers are dangerously crossing NE 12th Ave back and forth in front of traffic exiting on to Waldo Rd, to get donations from drivers they stop. I mean back and forth, not occasionally. This is very dangerous and illegal. Please post signs at that corner saying "NO PANHANDLING By City Code" and "NO LOITERING" on multiple locations. As well as other popular corners where panhandlers sit.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please describe the potential code-related issue.
A. Panhandling and "no loitering" sign missing
Q. Is this issue related to a rental property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • 311GNV (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Noticer (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Code Enforcement Department 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.