Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

614 Lancaster Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3115269

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

339 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

700228

Tagged:

tree

Description

The palm tree in front of 614 Lancaster is full of dead leaves/branches and is a fire hazard. It needs to be trimmed asap. Pictures of the tree can be seen here: https://www.google.com/maps/place/3057+E+7th+St,+Oakland,+CA+94601/@37.7724298,-122.2295578,3a,75y,132.77h,103.29t/data=!3m7!1e1!3m5!1sIBRN4sazyZ0FwPuA_EG63w!2e0!6s%2F%2Fgeo2.ggpht.com%2Fcbk%3Fpanoid%3DIBRN4sazyZ0FwPuA_EG63w%26output%3Dthumbnail%26cb_client%3Dmaps_sv.tactile.gps%26thumb%3D2%26w%3D203%26h%3D100%26yaw%3D31.292292%26pitch%3D0%26thumbfov%3D100!7i13312!8i6656!4m5!3m4!1s0x808f868d37383801:0xedf176254a1c64ec!8m2!3d37.7725655!4d-122.2295961

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • LuvJingletown (Registered User)

  • LuvJingletown (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.