Other City Request Archivado

145 Connors Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3115297

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Categoría:

Other City Request

Visto:

902 veces

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3117607

Descripción

o City of Fitchburg Officials and Police Dept.: The problem of speeding cars continues on Connors Street, which is one of the city's "short cuts," despite the radar cart being placed on my street for 1 month in October. I would appreciate some effort to enforce traffic law on my street as this represents a safety issue for residents/children on my street. Thank you.

también preguntó...
Q. Issue:
A. Continued Speeding Traffic on Connors Street
Q. Description
A. o City of Fitchburg Officials and Police Dept.: The problem of speeding cars continues on Connors Street, which is one of the city's "short cuts," despite the radar cart being placed on my street for 1 month in October. I would appreciate some effort to enforce traffic law on my street as this represents a safety issue for residents/children on my street. Thank you.

3 Comentars

  • TL (Usuario registrado)

  • TL (Usuario registrado)

  • Nathan Larose (Usuario registrado)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.