Pothole Archived

1827-1843 S St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4505

Issue ID:

3115609

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

327 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00868915

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is actually a heavy water leak in at least two places: at the curb at the alley entrance and also in the middle of S Street NW. The accompanying video illustrates.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.