Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues Acknowledged

1407 East Main Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33310

Issue ID:

3116834

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1316 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The curb tree at this location has roots that have lifted the sidewalk about 4 or 5 inches and created a serious trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Request Tree Removal
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.