Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalk Obstruction Acknowledged

24 Marlton Drive Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
2015 11 09 13.09.24

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3117358

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

1031 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Past Issue ID: 2020821
This basketball hoop blocking pedestrian traffic. This issue has been reported more than one year ago and yet it still remains blocking pedestrian traffic in front of 24 Marlton Dr.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. Blocking Sidewalk in front of 24 Marlton Drive.

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    joe (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank