Other City Request Arquivada

145 Connors Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Número da Solicitação:

3117606

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Visto:

986 vezes

Bairro:

Fitchburg

Relatada:

em

Duplicado de:

3117607

Descrição

Sem descrição fornecida.

também perguntou...
Q. Issue:
A. Continued problem of speeding cars
Q. Description
A. To City of Fitchburg Officials and Police Dept.: The problem of speeding cars continues on Connors Street, which is one of the city's "short cuts," despite the radar cart being placed on my street for 1 month in October. I would appreciate some effort to enforce traffic law on my street as this represents a safety issue for residents/children on my street. Thank you.

2 Comentários

  • TL (Utilizador Registado)

  • Nathan Larose (Utilizador Registado)

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.