Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

1801 Pennsylvania Avenue Whiting, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3117995

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

there is a stop sign on the corner and hardly anyone stops at these signs. there are multiple families in the area with children. if the police wanted to reach a quota- this would be a good spot to sit and watch. I worry for the children in this neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location. Please describe.
A. Ohio Avenue & Pennsylvania Avenue

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.