Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

4600-4698 Macarthur Blvd Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3120587

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

1199 times

Neighborhood:

The Palisades

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00873531

Description

Dangerous! Bumps in road with no warning signs. Street was not properly repaired after prior work. Left 2" strips of asphalt where temporary steel plates were set. Asphalt bumps need to be removed so cars can pass at posted speed.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.