Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

4751-4799 Bancroft Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7780

Issue ID:

3121842

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

700936

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Ilegal Dumping, Broken Wooden drawers, Plastic bins, Clothes, Garbage, Large Plastic Bags filled with garbage thrown all sling the sidewalk and onto the street
This pile of trash and junk is growing day by day!!
Please remove ASAP.
It is disgusting!!!!
Please remove


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.