Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Blighted property work with no permits on tear down list trash not secured Acknowledged

1233 Oxford Ave Nw Canton, OH 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3123559

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1153 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Deplorable shape left unsecured for many months holes in roof windows broke lot covered with construction debris blowing over whole area tear it down


33 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • Rae (Registered User)

  • Rae (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Rae (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Building Department_8 (Verified Official)

  • City of Canton Building Department_8 (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Rae (Registered User)

  • Rae (Registered User)

  • Onthemove (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • tom johnson (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • CantonNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Rae (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1496444) (Registered User)

  • CantonOnTheMove (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1496444) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1496444) (Registered User)

  • CantonOnTheMove (Registered User)

  • CantonCarePear (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.