Other Archived

2 Mcquarrie Dr Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 690
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3123955

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, sidewalk

Description

Why does the city put salt on top of the snow? Then come back later only to plow the salt up onto the sidewalks and driveways making the the consistency of the snow to concrete. Also our street is flat and a dead end.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. MacQuarrie Drive

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.