Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

902 West Grand Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3124795

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

701237

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

possibly a homeless encampment - there is an abandoned bag of potatoes on the sidewalk


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Richard C (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.