Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings Archived

388 Whalley Ave New Haven, CT 06511, New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3125443

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

2140 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The "glass" bus shelter at this location is cluttered with fliers between the two pieces of glass of the wall of the bus shelter. As a result, from inside the shelter when it's dark out you can't see out so you can't see if your bus is coming! Please please please please clean this out. In the future fliers should not be allowed like that. Thank you!!!!!!!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.