Water or Sewer Issue Archived

44 Kelleher Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3126323

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

257 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, hydrant

Description

A 6" diameter DPW gate cover broke off and was in the street. There is an open hole with a cast iron pipe exposed and pieces of broken pipe.
I put the broken top piece next to the hydrant at 44 Kelleher.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Gate valve cover missing
Q. Location of the problem
A. in street outside 44 Kelleher Street

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Water Division - Foreman (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.