Snow Removal Archived

31 Stacey Road Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3127313

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

874 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This is the 2nd time this year the occupants of the house have shovelled their driveway and sidewalk into the street causing very slick conditions.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 31 Stacey Road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.