Police not taking reports Archived

384 15 Th St N St pete, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3128835

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

100 times

Reported:

on

Description

Jason Burton and Robin morberlly making threats. I am disabled and so is my 22 yr old son but police would do nothing to help us. Had to leave address above due to the fact they had friends staying there and did not fell safe. Would have people watch us. Always knew were I was and what I was doing. Once I left there did not know. And tried to find me. Have voice mail, friend works in sheriffs office.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.