Sidewalk Snow Violation Archived

166a Brackett Street Portland, Maine Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3128974

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Sidewalk Plowing

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported via:

http://portlandmaine.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

56114

Tagged:

snow, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk, that goes by the basketball court on Brackett, is a solid sheet of ice, impassable. People are walking in the street to avoid it.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.