Deceased Animal Archived

131 West Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510380

Issue ID:

3129778

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

618 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Resident reports that there is a deceased animal on sidewalk in front of this property. Please investigate.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.