Other Acknowledged

190 Brookhollow Ct Johns Creek, GA 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 670

Issue ID:

3130194

Submitted To:

HMS: Common Issues

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1061 times

Neighborhood:

Johns Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

It appears that the neighbors have installed cable through the cable company, however the cable has not been buried for several weeks. This cable needs to be buried as it is a trip hazard for those people walking. I am not sure which cable company it is but it is an orange coaxial cable.

also asked...
Q. When did you notice the issue?
A. On an evening walk.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Bryan Saunders (Registered User)

  • Bryan Saunders (Registered User)

  • Bryan Saunders (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.