Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Christmas Tree Pickup/Disposal Acknowledged

165 Church St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2385

Issue ID:

3130199

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1946 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I was searching the Public Works site (http://cityofnewhaven.com/PublicWorks/ ), and google, and saw no mention of what the city does about Christmas Tree pickup after the holidays.

Is it our responsibility to dispose of it, or are there set pickup dates/procedures like leaves?


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.