Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sign repair Acknowledged

400 North Ingalls Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

3130601

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sign repair

Viewed:

435 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

310544

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

There is a pedestrian detour sign across the sidewalk on the corner of Glen and Washtenaw, SW corner bsrb building. Still bolted to the concrete. Doesn't seem to be valid

also asked...
Q. If other than a STOP sign, what is the sign issue?
A. Missing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.